281-645-6397 - FAST SHIPPING - GREAT PRICES - ORDER ONLINE!
Items:
0

Classic Drive Rail Assembly 2 Cog Model New Style 3018, 3018DLX, 3522, 3522DLX

click image to view larger
Parts Breakdown - Rail Classic Drive 2 Cog Model New Style 3018, 3018DLX, 3522, 3522DLX
#.Part #
Description#.
Part #
Description
1a.
325756 R.H. Rail ( 7')
12.220959Front Wall Bracket
  325758 R.H. Rail. (8')
13.1575591/4" - 20 x 4" Hex Head Bolt w/Lock Nut
  325760 R.H. Rail (10')
14a. 220958 Front Bracket - Chain
1b. 325753
L.H. Rail (7')
14b. 320696
Front Bracket - Belt
  325757 L.H. Rail (8')
15.220956
Door Bracket
  325759 L.H. Rail (10')
16. 326207
Hairpin Cotter
2a.324527
Trolley Assembly - Chain
17.
326206
5/16" x 1-1/4" Multi-Grip Clevis Pin
2b.320697
Trolley Assembly - Belt
18a.325022
Sprocket Coupling w/ Bushing - Chain 2 cog *
3.309960Chain Latch Assembly
18b.325687Sprocket Coupling w/ Bushing - Belt 2 cog *
4.
324273Door Arm (Upper)
19. 252106 Sprocket Base Assembly
5. 324272 Door Arm (Lower)
20. 251228
5/16" - 18 x 2" Hex Bolts
6. 308967
1/4" - 20 x 3/4" Machine Bolt
21.
221014
Spacer Tubes
7a.
325682
Chain, 7'
22.
220999
5/16" - 18 KEP Nut
  325683 Chain, 8'
23.
157143
Red Release Knob
  325684 Chain, 10'
24.
157665
Adjusting Nuts
7b.
325685
Belt, 7'
25.
324270 Sprocket Cap Assembly
  325686
Belt, 8'
26.
157600
5/16" - 18 x 1/2" Self Clinching Bolt
  325572
Belt, 10'
27.
324200
Nylon Shoulder Bushings
8.
157510
Motor Head Mounting Screw1/4" -20 x 5/8"
28.
157561
Locking Nuts
9.
220960
Rail Spacer Bracket
29.
157602
5/16" - 18 1/2" Carriage Bolts
10.
294674
Rail Stop w/ Set Screw
30.
309907
5/16" - 18 x 1/2" Flathead Carriage Bolts
11a.
318113
Chain Idler Assembly
31.
320693
Tension Springs- Belt
11b.320704
Belt Idler Assembly
32.
324200
Nylon Shoulder Bushing - Belt

* Some chain drive 3018 models use a different sprocket. Check to see whether you have a 2 cog sprocket, or 4 cog sprocket.